Sunny Side Cemetery Golden Valley County, ND
Abbreviations
s/w Shares Stone with
w/o  Wife Of
h/o Husband Of
s/o  Son of
d/o Daughter Of
c/o Child of
Last Name First Name Born Died Comments
Abbott L Darwin 1902 1910
Abbott Rebecca A 1905 1911
Adamson Arthur J 10/21/1865 9/3/1946
Broste Arne 1882 1931
Bruner Elliot 1921 1921
Brunsvold Olina 9/8/1869 10/31/1934
Brunsvold Elmer A 1903 1974 s/w Marie
Brunsvold Marie S 1905 1978 s/w Elmer
Brunsvold Richard L 1930 1981 s/w Maxine
Brunsvold Gladys M 1905 1989 s/w Milton T
Brunsvold Milton T 1900 1994 s/w Gladys
Brunsvold Milton Dean 12/22/1932 9/5/1996 SP3 Army Korea
Brunsvold Maxine M 1932 s/w Richard
Carlson Joseph Reuben 1902 1919
Carlson Engry Mary 1900 1928
Carlson Bertha 1862 1943
Carlson John A 1863 1956
Clements Nancy A 1859 1925 w/o JC
Clements Jonathon C 1853 9/11/1933
Clements Mary 1900 1951
Coen Harold F 2/16/1903 4/26/1914
Crook Elizabeth 1906 2003 s/w J Fredwin
Crook J Fredwin 03/09/1889 2/22/1973 Pvt WWI
Ensign Anneta 1879 1937
Ensign Jonathon B 09/05/1854 8/5/1925
Folkvord Thore 1883 1944 s/w Gudvei
Folkvord Kenneth E 1936 1953
Folkvord Gudvei 1882 1963 s/w Thore
Folkvord Mary 1912 1971 s/w Ted
Folkvord Peder B 1901 1976 s/w Anna
Folkvord Anna 1909 1997 s/w Peder
Folkvord Ted  1913 2002 s/w Mary
Folkvord Luella A 3/28/1922 5/29/1927
Folkvord Olaf 5/30/1910 4/23/1999 s/w Borghild
Folkvord Borghild 3/27/1917 2/1/2002 s/w Olaf
Franklin Annie 1912 1916 d/o Ed & Georgia
Gorrell Jesse G 8/28/1904 5/18/1948 s/w Hazel
Gorrell Hazel 1910 1996 s/w Jesse
Greenwood Dale Bruce 6/7/1929 10/19/2001
Greenwood Marilyn 1931
Hall William "Parker" 8/21/1950 2/1/1967
Hall Leonard W 1919 2001
Hansen Chris PC 1877 1957
Hart Gloria Ann 2/9/1936 2/17/1936
Hart Grace 02/12/1861 2/24/1937
Hart Gertrude 10/08/1897 7/31/1963
Hodgin Luther
Hodgin Nancy A
Horsman Phobe C 5/11/1872 3/30/1926 "Mother"
Horsman Ted C 9/25/1907 8/25/1926 "Brother"
Johnson Peter O 4/14/1858 2/6/1940
Johnson J  1882 1969
Kramer John J 11/12/1865 8/31/1926 "Father"
Kukowski Darin Ray 11/10/1969 3/30/1994
Larson Anna 1888 1927
Larson Oscar 1887 1960 s/w Mary
Larson Isaac 1894 1969
Larson Lovell 1914 1970
Larson Mary 1892 1984 s/w Oscar
Larson Geneva H 4/11/1915 4/15/1915
Leland Tony R 7/7/1889 5/27/1948
Leland Alvin J 3/00/1900 6/22/1969
Leland Quentin 1931 1984 USAF
Leland Dorothy 1909 1996
Madison Henry W 5/11/1881 4/17/1948 s/w Sylvia
Madison Sylvia T 1885 1969 s/w Henry
Madison Jack A 1929 1974
Madison Charles T 3/7/1926 2/3/2002 Navy
Mc Clenahon J C 1875 1953
Mc Clenahon Hettie Elizabeth 10/01/1868 10/4/1936
Mc Clenahon Percy L 8/9/1912 1/15/1995 Tec 5 Army WWII
Metcalf Duane Larry 4/7/1963 1/7/1978
Metcalf Keith Edward 8/29/1966 1/7/1978
Metcalf J Lloyd 1911 1981 s/w Hilda
Metcalf Cecil G 1916 1996
Metcalf Gary Lewis 1/8/1937 5/27/1942
Metcalf Donald E 3/9/1925 1/18/1976
Metcalf Hilda H 1915 s/w J Lloyd
Minow Jim G 11/7/1932 9/12/2000 married Harriet-5/28/61
Minow Harriet 1/6/1940 s/w Jim
Moordman Anthony 1913 2001
Moriarty Helen Tasker 11/10/1913 11/5/1936
Nellermoe Norman Elsworth 12/20/1899 4/18/1983
Nellermoe Ruth 1905 2000
Omley Pearl 11/18/1889 3/12/1936 s/w Clarence
Omley Clarence 8/22/1910 12/6/1936 s/w Pearl
Omley Ole K 12/27/1881 11/25/1969
Omley Ole P 7/28/1920 6/12/2000
Orr Alice 12/26/1915 6/19/1917
Orr Lizzie J 1872 1923
Orr Ellsworth 1896 1945
Orr Mary 1903 1945
Pederson Mrs Mattie 1859 1931
Priess Rudolph 1873 1955
Risdal Jorgen 1913 1943 s/w Lars
Risdal Lars 1880 1949 s/w Jorgen
Robertson Roy O 1905 1991 s/w Ruth
Robertson Ruth 1906 1993 s/w Roy
Rundle Norris
Russell Mable M 1893 1930
Russell William N 12/6/1854 11/23/1930
Russell Benjamin H 11/23/1888 7/30/1947
Sperry Kyle Peter 11/14/1906 2/8/1994 s/w Lillian
Sperry Lillian M 4/23/1913 4/16/1994 s/w Kyle
Stemmer Joseph  10/16/1854 4/19/1930
Tasker George R 6/19/1914 4/5/1915
Tasker Robert 4/5/1923 11/25/1997
Tasker Guy  1888 1926
Tasker John W 7/8/1855 6/23/1943
Tasker George  1/00/1881 6/30/1971
Tasker Nellie 4/14/1885 9/13/1975
Thompson Tom T 1863 1912 s/w Laura
Thompson Laura Dodd 10/11/1880 6/17/1919 s/w Tom
Thompson Vernon E 00/00/1914 00/00/1998
Thrams Olive 12/13/1919 12/13/1919 lived 20 minutes
Toran Louis 1866 1935
Toran Emil J 1905 1988 s/w Lucile
Toran Lucile C 1921 1988 s/w Emil
UDO Charles 1931 1931
UDO William M 1880 1947
UDO Daisy Dean 1890 1954
Wheeling Arthur D 12/23/1936 2/2/1937
Wheeling Joseph L 1890 1976 s/w Florence
Wheeling Florence M 1895 1981 s/w Joseph
Wood Johnnie Elroy 5/27/1924 12/4/1944 MT Cpl WWII
Wood Anna 1905 1984 s/w Johnnie
Wood John Drummond 2/11/1899 11/11/2001 s/w Anna